Privacy

Types of data collected

Among the Personal Data collected by this Site, either independently or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage data, Email and Name.

Other Personal Data collected may be indicated in other sections of this privacy policy or by means of information texts displayed together with the collection of the Data.

Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User, or collected automatically when using this Site. Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Site or by the owners of third party services used from this Site, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of identifying the User and recording their preferences for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the User.

Failure by the User to provide certain Personal Data may prevent this Site from providing its services.

The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Site and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Method and place of processing of the collected data

Processing methods

The Data Controller processes the Personal Data of Users by adopting the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.

The processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers) may have access to the Data. hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Place

The Data are processed at the Data Controller’s operational headquarters. For more information, contact the owner.

Times

The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always request the interruption of the treatment or the cancellation of the data.

Purpose of processing the collected data

The User Data is collected to allow the site to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the User, Managing addresses and sending email messages, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Commercial affiliation, Comment of contents, RSS feed management and statistics. The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

Cookie policy

This site uses cookies.

With this document, pursuant to art. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (“privacy code”), as well as on the basis of the provisions of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014, Flashmoov Srl, the data controller, provides users of the website www. flashmoov.com some information relating to the cookies used, to be precise, the following are used:

Cookie NameCookie CategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_2WordPress cookie for a logged in user.session
wordpress_logged_in_2WordPress cookie for a logged in usersession
wordpress_test_2WordPress cookie for a logged in usersession
wordpress_test_cookie2WordPress test cookiesession
wp-settings-1WordPress also sets a few wp-settings- [UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface.1 year
wp-settings-time-2WordPress also sets a few wp-settings- {time} – [UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface.1 year
PHPSESSID1To identify your unique session on the websitesession
SEX1To ensure that you are recognized when you move from page to page within the site and that any information you have entered is remembered.session

What are cookies

A “cookie” is a small text file created on the user’s computer when he accesses a particular site, with the purpose of storing and transporting information. Cookies are sent from a web server (which is the computer on which the visited website is running) to the user’s browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, etc.) and stored on the user’s computer. last; they are then sent back to the website at the time of subsequent visits.

While browsing, the user may also receive cookies from different sites on his terminal (so-called “third party” cookies), set directly by the managers of said websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by them.

Types of cookies used by this site

Cookie of the owner

The site www.flashmoov.comuses only technical and third-party cookies, with respect to which, pursuant to art. 122 of the privacy code and the Provision of the Guarantor of 8 May 2014, no consent is required from the interested party.

Processing methods

The treatment is carried out with automated tools by the Owner. No dissemination or communication is made.

Provision of data

With the exception of technical cookies strictly necessary for normal navigation, the provision of data is left to the will of the interested party who decides to browse the site after having read the brief information contained in the appropriate banner and to use the services of third parties which involve the installation of cookies.

The interested party can therefore avoid the installation of cookies by keeping the banner (thus refraining from closing it by clicking on the “Accept and Close” button), as well as through the special functions available on your browser.

Disabling cookies

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences relating to Cookies directly from within their browser and prevent – for example – third parties from installing them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie in which the consent to the installation of Cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to note that by disabling all cookies, the functioning of this site could be compromised.

Each browser has different procedures for managing settings. The user can obtain specific instructions through the links below.

Microsoft Windows Explorer

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

Opera

– The deactivation of third-party cookies is also possible through the methods made available directly by the third-party company owner for this treatment, as indicated at the links reported in the paragraph “third-party cookies” – In the case of services provided by third parties, the The user can also exercise his right to oppose the tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, through the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the same directly.

– For information on the cookies stored on your terminal and to disable them individually, refer to the link:

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

Further information on the treatment

Defense in court

The User’s Personal Data may be used for defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to its eventual establishment, against abuses in the use of the same or related services by the User.

The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose the Data upon request of the public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Site may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Site and any third party services used by it may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact information.

Online dispute resolution for consumers

The consumer resident in Europe must be aware of the fact that the European Commission has set up an online platform that provides an alternative dispute resolution tool. This tool can be used by the European consumer to resolve in a non-judicial way any dispute relating to and / or deriving from contracts for the sale of goods and services entered into online. Consequently, if you are a European consumer, you can use this platform for the resolution of any dispute arising from the online contract entered into with the Owner. The platform is available at the following linkhttp://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/The Owner is available to answer any question sent by email to the email address published in this document.

Exercise of rights by Users

The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same from the Data Controller, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration. , the cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.

This Site does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, consult their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In the event of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Application and may request the Data Controller to remove their Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected up to that time.

Information on this privacy policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy.